Come Together for Reunion | May 31-June 2

This year, we celebrate the classes of 1954, 1959, 1964, 1969, 1974, 1979, 1984, 1989, 1994, 1999, 2004, 2009 and 2014.

Rekindle old friendships and make new ones, reminisce in your favorite spot on our beautiful campus and remember what makes Merrimack College so special during Reunion weekend, May 31-June 2, 2019.

Register for Reunion Make your Reunion gift


Visit for a day or stay for the entire weekend — you are sure to enjoy all that Reunion has to offer:

  • Kick off the weekend on Friday at the Warrior Welcome Back Celebration
  • Relive your glory days on campus by staying in one of our newly renovated dorms 
  • Enjoy fun, food and games at the Warrior Family Barbecue on Saturday
  • See some of the newest additions to campus on a student ambassador led tour
  • Honor the Class of 1969’s 50th Reunion during Mass on Saturday
  • Join all other alumni attending Reunion for a spectacular cocktail reception on Saturday evening
  • Celebrate your graduating class at special class dinners on Saturday night

Accomodations

Merrimack College Housing
Reminisce about your days as a student and stay in one of our newly constructed dorms on campus!  

$40 per person, per night
Breakfast included. Sheets, blanket, pillow, and towel provided.  

To make sure your stay in the dorms is as comfortable as possible, we recommend bringing any additional amenities you may need. Examples include: toiletries, an extra blanket, extra towels, a fan or an ironing board. ​For questions, please contact the alumni relations team at alumnirelations@merrimack.edu or 978-837-5619.


Local Accommodations

Marriott Courtyard Andover Boston 
10 Campanelli Drive, Andover, MA 01810
Phone: 978-794-0700 / 800-321-2211
Book a room online

Marriott SpringHill Suites Andover Boston
550 Minuteman Road, Andover, MA 01810 
Phone: 978-688-8200 / 888-287-9400
Book a room online

Schedule of Events

FRIDAY, MAY 31, 2019

4:00 – 8:00 p.m. | Registration and Hospitality
Dr. Alfred L. Arcidi Center

4:00 – 6:00 p.m. | Open House and Tour
Dr. Alfred L. Arcidi Center
Explore the newly-built Arcidi Center, meet staff and students and learn about the College’s admission and career development strategies.

6:00 – 7:30 p.m. | Class of 1978 Interview Room Dedication
Dr. Alfred L. Arcidi Center, Second Floor

6:00 – 7:30 p.m. | Young Alumni Mixer
Augie’s Pub, Sakowich Campus Center
Socialize and network with fellow alumni from the classes of
2009-2019. $5 per person.

7:00 – 11:00 p.m. | Warrior Welcome Back Celebration
Duane Stadium
Kick off the weekend with music, good food, cold drinks and great company. $25 per person. Cash bar.


SATURDAY, JUNE 1, 2019

8:00 – 9:30 a.m. | Breakfast for Overnight Guests
Sanctuary Coffeehouse

9:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m. | Registration and Hospitality
Dr. Alfred L. Arcidi Center

10:00 and 11:00 a.m. | Campus Trolley Tours
Depart from the Dr. Alfred L. Arcidi Center
Board a trolley with our student ambassadors to see how campus has transformed in recent years. Tours run approximately one hour.

10:30 a.m. – Noon | Interactive Learning Experiences
Discover newly-renovated academic spaces and meet some of our talented business, engineering, health sciences and liberal arts students and faculty who will showcase the latest experiential learning tools, technologies and equipment used in our modern classrooms.

Noon – 1:30 p.m. | Golden Graduate Society Luncheon
The Solarium at Sparky’s Place
Recognize Merrimack’s earliest graduates from the classes of
1951–1968 and celebrate the newest Golden Graduates from the
Class of 1969.

Noon – 2:00 p.m. | Family Barbecue
Rogers Center for the Arts Patio and Lobby
Enjoy a laid-back afternoon of food, fun and family-friendly activities! $15 per person. Cash bar.

1:00 and 2:00 p.m. | Campus Trolley Tours
Depart from the Dr. Alfred L. Arcidi Center
Board a trolley with our student ambassadors to see how campus has transformed in recent years. Tours run approximately one hour.

2:00 – 3:30 p.m. | Interactive Learning Experiences
Discover newly-renovated academic spaces and meet some of our talented business, engineering, health sciences and liberal arts students and faculty who will showcase the latest experiential learning tools, technologies and equipment used in our modern classrooms.

4:00 – 500 p.m. | Reunion Mass and Golden Graduate Ceremony
Cascia Hall
Honor the Class of 1969 as we celebrate their milestone 50th anniversary and welcome them as Golden Graduates. 

5:30 – 7:00 p.m. | Cocktail Reception for All Reunion Classes
Sakowich Campus Center Patio and Lawn
Mix, mingle and reminisce with alumni from across the decades.

7:00 – 9:00 p.m. | 50th Class Dinner
Augie’s Pub, Sakowich Campus Center

7:00 – 9:00 p.m. | All Class Dinners
Multi-purpose Room, Sakowich Campus Center
Relive your glory days and reconnect with former classmates over a delicious meal. $40 per person. Cash bar.

9:00 – 11:00 p.m. | The After-Party
Multi-purpose Room, Sakowich Campus Center
Sample desserts, sip on nightcaps and dance the night away to live music at a spectacular after-party. Cash Bar.


SUNDAY, JUNE 2, 2019

8:00 – 9:30 a.m. | Breakfast for Overnight Guests
Sanctuary Coffeehouse

8:00 – 10:00 a.m. | Check-out
Sanctuary Coffeehouse

See Who’s Coming

1959
Elizabeth (Gildea) Amorelli
David DiTullio
Anne Ford
Nancy (Corey) Griffin
Joanne (Murtagh) Hatem
Shirley (Ferry) Luz
Antoinette (D’Urso) McDermott
Maureen McWalters
Stephen Stepenuck
Albert Wihry
Leverett Zompa

1964
Richard Bulman
Nancy (Regan) Delorey
Nancy (Corey) Griffin
Marcia (Cikacz) Haley
Mary (Dwyer) Jordan
Rosemarie (Deluca) Korphage
Joanne (Cushing) Lamanna
Mary (Shine) McArthur
William McKinnon
Anita (Coffey) Ouellette
Robert Ouellette
Susann (May) Pothier
Anne (D’Urson) Randone
Karen (DeMarchi) Rotondi
Helene (Proulx) Ryan
Judy (Teehan) Winston

1969
Paul Babel
Paul Bosse
Neal Boutin
Bob Brannan
Judy (Pollatschek) Brannan
James Brogan
James Cain
Jospeph Callery
Mary Beth (Casey) Castonguay
James Castonguay
Cathy Chipolone-Collins
Maryalyce (Bates) Cleveland
Don Collins
Janice (Gheringhelli) Cunningham
Nancy (Redmond) Deshaies
Paul Dollard
John Eames
John Egan
Judy (Alaimo) Faro
Margaret (Mylot) Finn
Joanne (DeSimone) Giampa
Caroline (Parsons) Gilmore
Mary (Parah) Herlihy
William Holtham
Judith (Piccolie) Housman
William Iatron
Ann (Gilardi) Johnson
Bernard Keene
Kathleen (McConnell) Kenne
Pauline Lambert
Judi (MacGregor) Levens
John Locke
Elenor (Buzcuik) Mace
Al Martignette
Richard McCormick
William McGurren
Madeleine (Duquette) McKinnon
Thoma (Miller) Miller
Jim Ord
Mickey Ouellette
William Paul
Douglas Percy
William Pineo
Darya (Martin) Prassl
David Pulsifer
Bill Reilly
Janet Richardson
Jo Ann (Uehlein) Rotast
Kathleen Ryan
Patricia Scully
Eileen Shannon
Glenn Surrette
Rosemary Thomas
Frances (Bennett) Tovar
Thomas Webb
Mary (McCarthy) Waight

1974
Richard Coughlin
Christine (Magiera) DiMarzio
Kathy (Hannon) Gagnon
Stephen Garrity
Clare (Dykes) Hilbig
Linda (Fiumaro) Kelly
Kathleen (Cleary) O’Leary
Ann (Previtali) O’Sullivan
Mary (Williams) Perez
Mary-Ellen Skenyon
Thomas Sullivan
Suzanne (Dreyer) Sullivan
Susan Swanson

1979
David Brewster
Anne (Carr) Fleming
Mariana Garcia
Jay Lynch
Maureen (Donovan) Oliver
Jane (Dolan) Raabis

1984
Anne (Celeste) Anders
Judy Brigham
Jim Davidson
Karen (Mitchell) DeLuca
Jill (Murphy) Hickox
Barbara (Norton) Hogan
Martha Jaquith
Christopher Lynch
Eileen McDonough

1989
Kathleen Logan
Roberta Martin
Tracy Ryan

1994
Paula Bergeron
Arleen (Potvin) Bradley
Christine (Cavanaugh) Gately
Eileen (Power) Smith
Christopher Wood

1999
Randall Ellis
Jared Emond
Jen (Malone) Gray

2004
Greg Carnrick

2009
Jay Yeadon
Jefferson Welch

2014
Patrick Aker
Gabriella Angelini
Matthew Bissonette
Melinda Bouras
Jamie Clinton
Allison Connors
Hannah Farrell
Megan Folino
Danielle Hart
Benjamin Knox
Katie Martin
Cassandra Moniz
Joe Monteforte
Matthew O’Neill
Jessica Reusch
Laura Terrasi
Brennan Twardowski 


Registration data as of May 17, 2019